Scientific Committee

  • Yan Alperovych (EMLYON Business School)
  • Guillaume Andrieu (Montpellier Business School)
  • Cristiano Bellavitis (Syracuse University)
  • Fabio Bertoni (SKEMA Business School)
  • Jörn Block (University of Trier)
  • Stefano Bonini (Stevens Institute of Technology)
  • Vincenzo Buttice (Politecnico di Milano)
  • Vincenzo Capizzi (University del Piemonte Orientale)
  • Veroniek Collewaert (Vlerick Business School)
  • Massimo Colombo (Politecnico di Milano)
  • Douglas Cumming (Florida Atlantic University University)
  • Diego D'Adda (Universita Politecnica delle Marche)
  • Marc Deloof (University of Antwerp and Antwerp Management School)
  • Dimo Dimov (University of Bath)
  • Emmanuelle Dubocage (Institut de Recherche en Gestion)
  • Supradeep Dutta (Rutgers University)
  • Christian Fisch (Université du Luxembourg)
  • Daniel Forbes (Carlson School of Management)
  • Dimitrios Gounopoulos (University of Bath)
  • Alexander Groh (EMLYON Business School)
  • Massimiliano Guerini (Politecnico di Milano)
  • Nadja Guenster (University of Münster)
  • Ulrich Hege (University of Toulouse)
  • Winifred Huang (University of Bath)
  • Sofia Johan (Florida Atlantic University)
  • Ann Jorissen (University of Antwerp)
  • Thomas Lambert (Erasmus University)
  • Benjamin Le Pendeven (Audencia Business School)
  • Sophie Manigart (Vlerick Business School and Ghent University)
  • Michele Meoli (University of Bergamo)
  • Miguel Meuleman (Vlerick Business School)
  • Paul Momtaz (TUM School of Management)
  • Klaas Mulier (Ghent University)
  • Jeroen Neckebrouck (IESE)
  • Ine Paeleman (University of Antwerp)
  • José Martí Pellon (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
  • Sophie Pommet (Université Côte d'Azur)
  • Anita Quas (Università degli Studi di Milano Statale)
  • Luc Renneboog (Tilburg University)
  • Peter Roosenboom (Erasmus University)
  • Aurélie Sannajust (Kedge Business School)
  • Denis Schweizer (Concordia University)
  • Armin Schwienbacher (SKEMA Business School)
  • Andrea Signori (Catholic University of Milan)
  • Jeffrey Sohl (University of New Hampshire)
  • Monika Tarsalewska (University of Exeter)
  • Tereza Tykvová (University of St. Gallen)
  • Elisa Ughetto (Politecnico di Torino)
  • Tom Vanacker (Ghent University and University of Exeter)
  • Silvio Vismara (University of Bergamo)
  • Wim Voordeckers (Hasselt University)
  • Ru Xie (University of Bath)