Our Organisation

General Director:

  • Patricia Popelier

Coordinator: 

  • Maja Sahadžić

Unit Directors:

  • Multilevel good governance: Johan Meeusen
  • Governance and public decision making: Ingrid Opdebeek and Stéphanie De Somer 
  • Rule of law and constitutionalism: Jan Velaers
  • Governance and diverse societes: Dirk Vanheule

Steering committee:

  • Baldan Federica
  • De Somer Stéphanie
  • Fernandez de Aranguiz Ane
  • Frison Christine
  • Leloup Mathieu
  • Louckx Freek
  • Martens Laura
  • Meeusen Johan
  • Opdebeek Ingrid
  • Pauwels Sigrid
  • Plets Nicole
  • Popelier Patricia
  • Sahadžić Maja
  • Van Aeken Koen
  • Van Zimmeren Esther
  • Vanheule Dirk
  • Velaers Jan
  • Verschueren Herwig

Assembly:

The researchers listed below.

 

Spokesperson

  • Meeusen Johan

Members

  • Arban Erika
  • Bednarowicz Bartłomiej
  • Bernaerts Jonathan
  • Berx Cathy
  • Carette Ann
  • Coene Jill
  • D'herde Wouter
  • De Roy Chris
  • De Somer Stéphanie
  • de Waele Henri
  • Fernandez de Aranguiz Ane
  • Frison Christine
  • Geuens Maaike
  • Helmer Astrid
  • Hendrickx Karl
  • Hiergens Ide
  • Hubeau Bernard
  • Kerkmeester Hendrik
  • Lancksweerdt Eric
  • Leloup Mathieu
  • Lettanie Ute
  • Louckx Freek
  • Martens Laura
  • Nicotina Alberto
  • Nissen Johannes
  • Opdebeek Ingrid
  • Otto Mariya
  • Pauwels Sigrid
  • Plets Nicole
  • Popelier Patricia
  • Quené Miriam
  • Rivière Inès
  • Sahadžić Maja
  • Saxena Devanshi
  • Schneebalg Avi
  • Slachmuylders Steven
  • Smets Ann
  • Swerts Kim
  • Todts Liesbeth
  • Van Aeken Koen
  • Van De Heyning Catherine
  • Van Garsse Steven
  • Van Goethem Herman
  • Van Leuvenhaege Margot
  • van Zimmeren Esther
  • Vandennieuwenhuysen Ellen
  • Vanheule Dirk
  • Velaers Jan
  • Verbelen Vincent
  • Vermeir Diederik
  • Verschueren Herwig
  • Wuyts Daily

Associated members

  • De Winter Samuel
  • Nysten Sander
  • Peeters Bruno
  • Straetmans Gert
  • Van Caudenberg Rut
  • Van den Bossche Anne-Marie
  • Vandenhole Wouter
  • Wallinga Tammo

Voluntary members

  • Cantore Carlo
  • Claes Ben
  • Coolsaet Ann
  • De Groot Matthias
  • De Jaegere Josephine
  • De Jonckheere Thomas
  • Du Plessis Georgia
  • Fillers Aleksandrs
  • Gibens Steven
  • Gonzalez Ruiz Rosa Julliet
  • Jenart Cedric
  • Kirac Ayse Irem
  • Lambrecht Sarah
  • Murhula Batumike Paterne
  • Niyonizigiye Pacifique
  • Overbeeke Adriaan
  • Pang Yuliang
  • Patino Alvarez Aida Araceli
  • Peeters Yannick
  • Rogula Cezary
  • Van de Pol Sanne
  • Van Humbeeck Peter
  • Van Steenbergen Jasper
  • Vandekeybus Cédric
  • Vandromme Tom
  • Verstraelen Sarah
  • Witlox Frank

Emeritus

  • Tanghe Fernand
  • Van Slycken Lena