Model timetable

Tuesday 28 Sep

08:30 - 12:45
Drivers of global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Entomology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 29 Sep

08:30 - 10:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Primatology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 17:00
Cell biology
Inleidingsles
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 01 Oct

08:30 - 12:45
Drivers of global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 15:45
Plant physiology and functional morphology
Inleiding
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 18:00
Coastal and estuarine management
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 04 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Developmental Biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Drivers of global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Tuesday 05 Oct

08:30 - 12:45
Drivers of global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Entomology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
19:00 - 20:00
Debating development
Live iin classroom R.002
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 06 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Primatology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Thursday 07 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Palaeo-ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 13:15
Academic Literacies for Scientists
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Middelheim
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem services
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Terrestrial ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 08 Oct

08:30 - 12:45
Mammalogy
Lokaal G.V.328
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Drivers of global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 18:00
Coastal and estuarine management
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 11 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Developmental Biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Drivers of global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Tuesday 12 Oct

08:30 - 12:45
Drivers of global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Entomology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
18:00 - 20:00
Debating development
online course
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 13 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Primatology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Global change physiology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Thursday 14 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Palaeo-ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 13:15
Academic Literacies for Scientists
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Middelheim
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem services
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Terrestrial ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 15 Oct

08:30 - 12:45
Mammalogy
Lokaal G.V.328
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 18:00
System ecology
Lokaal D.C1.36
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
08:30 - 12:45
Drivers of global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 18:00
Coastal and estuarine management
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 18 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Developmental Biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Drivers of global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Tuesday 19 Oct

08:30 - 12:45
Drivers of global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Entomology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 17:30
Drivers of global change
Type of class
Lecture
19:00 - 21:00
Debating development
online course
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 20 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
09:00 - 12:45
Marine ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Primatology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Global change physiology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Thursday 21 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Palaeo-ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 13:15
Academic Literacies for Scientists
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Middelheim
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem services
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Prep. Practicum
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 22 Oct

08:30 - 12:45
Mammalogy
Lokaal G.V.328
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 18:00
System ecology
Lokaal D.C1.36
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 18:00
Coastal and estuarine management
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 25 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Developmental Biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Geographic information systems (GIS)
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Tuesday 26 Oct

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:45 - 18:00
Entomology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
19:00 - 21:00
Debating development
Online course
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 27 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
09:00 - 12:45
Marine ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Primatology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Global change physiology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Thursday 28 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Palaeo-ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 13:15
Academic Literacies for Scientists
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Middelheim
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem services
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Terrestrial ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 29 Oct

08:30 - 12:45
Mammalogy
Lokaal G.V.328
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 18:00
System ecology
Lokaal D.C1.36
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 03 Nov

08:00 - 17:00
Coastal and estuarine management
Excursie
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 10:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Global change physiology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Thursday 04 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Palaeo-ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 13:15
Academic Literacies for Scientists
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Middelheim
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem services
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Terrestrial ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 05 Nov

08:30 - 12:45
Mammalogy
Lokaal G.V.328
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 18:00
Coastal and estuarine management
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 08 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Developmental Biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Geographic information systems (GIS)
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
19:00 - 21:00
Debating development
online course
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 09 Nov

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 17:00
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 18:00
Entomology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 10 Nov

08:00 - 17:00
Coastal and estuarine management
Excursie
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 10:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Global change physiology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Monday 15 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Developmental Biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Geographic information systems (GIS)
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Tuesday 16 Nov

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:00 - 17:00
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 18:00
Entomology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
19:00 - 21:00
Debating development
online course
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 17 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
09:00 - 12:45
Marine ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Primatology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Global change physiology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Thursday 18 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Palaeo-ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
10:45 - 13:15
Academic Literacies for Scientists
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Middelheim
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem services
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Terrestrial ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 19 Nov

08:30 - 12:45
Mammalogy
Lokaal G.V.328
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 15:45
Terrestrial ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 22 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Developmental Biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Geographic information systems (GIS)
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Tuesday 23 Nov

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:45 - 18:00
Entomology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
19:00 - 21:00
Debating development
live in classroom R.002
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 24 Nov

08:00 - 17:00
Coastal and estuarine management
Excursie
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 10:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Global change physiology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Thursday 25 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Palaeo-ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
10:45 - 13:15
Academic Literacies for Scientists
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Middelheim
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem services
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Terrestrial ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 26 Nov

08:30 - 12:45
Mammalogy
Lokaal G.V.328
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 29 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Developmental Biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Geographic information systems (GIS)
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Tuesday 30 Nov

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:00 - 16:00
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Entomology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 01 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
09:00 - 18:00
Marine ecosystem functioning
excursion
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Primatology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Global change physiology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Thursday 02 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Palaeo-ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 13:15
Academic Literacies for Scientists
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Middelheim
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem services
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Terrestrial ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 03 Dec

08:30 - 12:45
Mammalogy
Lokaal G.V.328
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 06 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Developmental Biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Geographic information systems (GIS)
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Tuesday 07 Dec

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:00 - 12:00
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Entomology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 08 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
09:00 - 12:45
Marine ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Primatology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Global change physiology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Thursday 09 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Palaeo-ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 13:15
Academic Literacies for Scientists
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Middelheim
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem services
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Terrestrial ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 10 Dec

08:30 - 12:45
Mammalogy
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 13 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Developmental Biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Geographic information systems (GIS)
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Tuesday 14 Dec

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:00 - 15:00
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 15 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
09:00 - 12:45
Marine ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Primatology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Global change physiology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
14:00 - 17:00
Cell biology
Presentaties
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Thursday 16 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Palaeo-ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:00 - 14:00
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 13:15
Academic Literacies for Scientists
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Campus Middelheim
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem services
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Terrestrial ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 17 Dec

08:30 - 12:45
Mammalogy
Lokaal G.V.328
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 17:45
Field course
Presentations
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 20 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Developmental Biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Geographic information systems (GIS)
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Tuesday 21 Dec

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 22 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
09:00 - 12:45
Marine ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Biostatistics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 14:45
Plant physiology and functional morphology
Presentaties
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 18:00
Primatology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Global change physiology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Thursday 23 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Palaeo-ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Coping with global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 13:15
Academic Literacies for Scientists
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Campus Middelheim
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem services
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Terrestrial ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 10 Jan

13:30 - 17:30
Geographic information systems (GIS)
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Tuesday 11 Jan

10:00 - 13:00
Coping with global change
presentations
Type of class
Examination

Thursday 13 Jan

08:30 - 11:30
System ecology
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 14 Jan

08:30 - 11:30
Primatology
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
+ mondeling
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:30 - 17:30
Evolutionary responses to global change
+ mondeling
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 17 Jan

13:30 - 16:30
Biostatistics
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Friday 21 Jan

09:00 - 12:00
Drivers of global change
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 24 Jan

08:30 - 12:30
Marine ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 26 Jan

10:00 - 13:00
Coastal and estuarine management
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
10:00 - 13:00
Ecosystem services
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Thursday 27 Jan

10:00 - 13:00
Global change physiology
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Groenenborger

Friday 28 Jan

08:30 - 12:30
Mammalogy
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:30 - 17:30
Mammalogy
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Saturday 29 Jan

09:00 - 12:00
Debating development
Home exam (thuisexamen)
Type of class
Examination

Tuesday 01 Feb

08:30 - 13:30
Terrestrial ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Examination
08:30 - 13:30
Laboratory skills
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 02 Feb

08:30 - 11:30
Entomology
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 04 Feb

09:00 - 13:00
Geographic information systems (GIS)
Inhaalexamen
Type of class
Examination
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
09:00 - 12:00
Debating development
CATCH-UP EXAM (inhaalexamen) from home (thuis)
Type of class
Examination

Monday 14 Feb

10:45 - 12:45
Aquatic ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Island biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Bioinformatics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 15:45
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Environmental biophysics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Tuesday 15 Feb

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Ornithology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 16 Feb

08:30 - 12:45
Omics techniques
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Omics in a changing environment
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 18:00
Ecology of populations and communities
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 17 Feb

08:30 - 10:30
Ornithology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Microbial ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 15:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 18 Feb

08:30 - 10:30
Ecology of populations and communities
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Restoration ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Herpetology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Freshwater ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 17:00
Remote sensing
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 21 Feb

08:30 - 10:30
Ecological modelling
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Aquatic ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Island biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Bioinformatics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 15:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
(rub, scrub, gloving) - Groep 1-5
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
16:00 - 18:00
Environmental biophysics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
(rub, scrub, gloving) - Groep 6-10
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions

Tuesday 22 Feb

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Ornithology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 23 Feb

08:30 - 12:45
Omics techniques
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Omics in a changing environment
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 18:00
Ecology of populations and communities
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Thursday 24 Feb

08:30 - 10:30
Ornithology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Microbial ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 15:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
(rub, scrub, gloving) - Groep 11-15
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
16:00 - 18:00
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
(rub, scrub, gloving) - Groep 16-20
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions

Friday 25 Feb

08:30 - 10:30
Ecology of populations and communities
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Restoration ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 18:00
Herpetology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Freshwater ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 17:00
Remote sensing
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 28 Feb

08:30 - 10:30
Ecological modelling
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Aquatic ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Island biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Bioinformatics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 15:45
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Environmental biophysics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Tuesday 01 Mar

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Ornithology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 02 Mar

08:30 - 12:45
Omics techniques
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Omics in a changing environment
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
(surgical techniques - suturing) - Groep
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
(surgical techniques - suturing) - Groep
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
13:45 - 18:00
Ecology of populations and communities
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Thursday 03 Mar

08:30 - 10:30
Ornithology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Microbial ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 04 Mar

08:30 - 10:30
Ecology of populations and communities
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Restoration ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Herpetology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Freshwater ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 17:00
Remote sensing
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 07 Mar

08:30 - 10:30
Ecological modelling
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Aquatic ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Island biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Bioinformatics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 15:45
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Environmental biophysics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Tuesday 08 Mar

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Ornithology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 09 Mar

08:30 - 12:45
Omics techniques
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Omics in a changing environment
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
(surgical techniques - suturing) - Groep
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
(surgical techniques - suturing) - Groep
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
13:45 - 18:00
Ecology of populations and communities
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Thursday 10 Mar

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Microbial ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 11 Mar

08:30 - 10:30
Ecology of populations and communities
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Restoration ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Herpetology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Freshwater ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 17:00
Remote sensing
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 14 Mar

08:30 - 10:30
Ecological modelling
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Aquatic ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Island biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Bioinformatics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 15:45
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Environmental biophysics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Tuesday 15 Mar

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Ornithology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 16 Mar

08:30 - 12:45
Omics techniques
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Omics in a changing environment
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Ecology of populations and communities
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Thursday 17 Mar

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Microbial ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 15:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 18 Mar

13:45 - 18:00
Herpetology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Freshwater ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 17:00
Remote sensing
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 21 Mar

08:30 - 10:30
Ecological modelling
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
backup
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
10:45 - 12:45
Aquatic ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Island biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Bioinformatics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 15:45
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Environmental biophysics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Tuesday 22 Mar

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Ornithology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 23 Mar

08:30 - 12:45
Omics techniques
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Omics in a changing environment
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Ecology of populations and communities
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Thursday 24 Mar

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Microbial ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 25 Mar

08:30 - 10:30
Ecology of populations and communities
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Restoration ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 18:00
Herpetology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Freshwater ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 17:00
Remote sensing
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 28 Mar

08:30 - 10:30
Ecological modelling
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
09:00 - 13:00
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Practicum
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Aquatic ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Island biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Bioinformatics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 15:45
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Environmental biophysics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Tuesday 29 Mar

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 30 Mar

08:30 - 12:45
Omics techniques
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Omics in a changing environment
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
09:00 - 13:00
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Practicum
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 18:00
Ecology of populations and communities
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Thursday 31 Mar

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Microbial ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 01 Apr

09:00 - 13:00
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Practicum
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 18:00
Freshwater ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 17:00
Remote sensing
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Tuesday 19 Apr

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Ornithology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 20 Apr

08:30 - 12:45
Omics techniques
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Omics in a changing environment
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Thursday 21 Apr

08:30 - 10:30
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Microbial ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Freshwater ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 22 Apr

09:00 - 18:00
Aquatic ecology
Excursie
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 17:00
Remote sensing
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 25 Apr

08:30 - 10:30
Ecological modelling
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Aquatic ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Island biology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Bioinformatics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 15:45
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Environmental biophysics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Tuesday 26 Apr

08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Ornithology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 27 Apr

08:30 - 12:45
Omics techniques
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Omics in a changing environment
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 15:45
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 28 Apr

08:30 - 10:30
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Microbial ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 29 Apr

13:45 - 18:00
Herpetology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Freshwater ecosystem functioning
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 17:00
Remote sensing
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 02 May

08:30 - 10:30
Ecological modelling
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 18:00
Island biology
Stage - exacte data worden nog bevestigd
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Aquatic ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Bioinformatics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 15:45
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Environmental biophysics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Tuesday 03 May

08:30 - 18:00
Island biology
Stage - exacte data worden nog bevestigd
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Ornithology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 04 May

08:30 - 18:00
Island biology
Stage - exacte data worden nog bevestigd
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
08:30 - 12:45
Omics techniques
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Omics in a changing environment
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Ecology of populations and communities
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Thursday 05 May

08:30 - 18:00
Island biology
Stage - exacte data worden nog bevestigd
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
08:30 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
backup
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
10:45 - 12:45
Microbial ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 06 May

08:30 - 18:00
Island biology
Stage - exacte data worden nog bevestigd
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:45 - 18:00
Herpetology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
14:00 - 17:00
Remote sensing
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 09 May

08:30 - 18:00
Island biology
Stage - exacte data worden nog bevestigd
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:00 - 12:45
Aquatic ecology
Practicum
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Bioinformatics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 15:45
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Tuesday 10 May

08:30 - 10:30
Ecological modelling
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 18:00
Island biology
Stage - exacte data worden nog bevestigd
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:00 - 18:30
Environmental biophysics
Practicum CO.12
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions

Wednesday 11 May

08:30 - 18:00
Island biology
Stage - exacte data worden nog bevestigd
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
08:30 - 12:45
Environmental biophysics
Practicum CO.12
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
13:45 - 18:00
Ecology of populations and communities
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Thursday 12 May

08:30 - 18:00
Island biology
Stage - exacte data worden nog bevestigd
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
08:30 - 18:00
Laboratory skills
Labo CGB gebouw U
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Microbial ecology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 13 May

08:30 - 18:00
Island biology
Stage - exacte data worden nog bevestigd
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:45 - 17:00
Herpetology
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 18:00
Laboratory Animal Science (core module)
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 17:00
Remote sensing
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 16 May

09:00 - 18:00
Restoration ecology
Excursie / Excursion
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:45 - 18:00
Bioinformatics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 15:45
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Environmental biophysics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Tuesday 17 May

09:00 - 18:00
Restoration ecology
Excursie / Excursion
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 18 May

08:30 - 12:45
Omics techniques
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Omics in a changing environment
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
09:00 - 18:00
Restoration ecology
Excursie / Excursion
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:45 - 12:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Thursday 19 May

09:00 - 18:00
Restoration ecology
Excursie / Excursion
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Friday 20 May

08:30 - 12:30
Aquatic ecology
Presentations
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 12:45
Omics techniques
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 12:45
Omics in a changing environment
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Remote sensing
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 23 May

09:00 - 12:45
Aquatic ecology
Practicum
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:45 - 18:00
Bioinformatics
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Groenenborger
13:45 - 15:45
Environmental stress and ecotoxicology
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Environmental biophysics
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Wednesday 25 May

08:30 - 12:45
Omics techniques
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
08:30 - 12:45
Omics in a changing environment
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
10:45 - 12:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 15:45
Ecosystem based adaptation to global change
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken