Model timetable

Monday 26 Sep

10:00 - 12:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 27 Sep

10:30 - 12:30
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 14:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 28 Sep

10:30 - 12:30
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 30 Sep

10:30 - 12:30
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 15:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 04 Oct

17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 05 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Research Methodology
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 06 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 07 Oct

14:00 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 11 Oct

17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 12 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Research Methodology
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 13 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 14 Oct

14:00 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 17 Oct

14:00 - 16:00
Academic Writing, Oral and Communication Skills
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 18 Oct

17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 19 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Research Methodology
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 20 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 21 Oct

14:00 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 24 Oct

14:00 - 16:00
Academic Writing, Oral and Communication Skills
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 25 Oct

17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 26 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Research Methodology
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 27 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 28 Oct

14:00 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 03 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 04 Nov

14:00 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 08 Nov

14:00 - 16:00
Academic Writing, Oral and Communication Skills
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 09 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Research Methodology
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 13:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 19:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 10 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 19:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 14 Nov

14:00 - 16:00
Academic Writing, Oral and Communication Skills
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 15 Nov

17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 16 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Research Methodology
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 13:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 17 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 18 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 21 Nov

14:00 - 16:00
Academic Writing, Oral and Communication Skills
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 22 Nov

17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 23 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Research Methodology
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 24 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 25 Nov

14:00 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 28 Nov

14:00 - 16:00
Academic Writing, Oral and Communication Skills
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 29 Nov

17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 30 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Research Methodology
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 01 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 02 Dec

14:00 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 05 Dec

14:00 - 16:00
Academic Writing, Oral and Communication Skills
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 06 Dec

17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 07 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Research Methodology
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 08 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 09 Dec

14:00 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 12 Dec

14:00 - 16:00
Academic Writing, Oral and Communication Skills
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 13 Dec

17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 14 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Research Methodology
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 13:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 15 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 16 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 19 Dec

13:00 - 17:00
Academic Writing, Oral and Communication Skills
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Academic Writing, Oral and Communication Skills
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 20 Dec

15:00 - 16:00
Legal Research Methodology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 21 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Research Methodology
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 13:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global Legal Systems
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 22 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 23 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 13 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Local Perspectives on Law and Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 14:00
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Empirical Research Methods in Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 14 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 15 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 16 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 17 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 20 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Local Perspectives on Law and Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Empirical Research Methods in Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 21 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 22 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 23 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 24 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 27 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Local Perspectives on Law and Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Empirical Research Methods in Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 28 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 01 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 02 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 03 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 06 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Local Perspectives on Law and Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Empirical Research Methods in Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 07 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 08 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 09 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 10 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 13 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Local Perspectives on Law and Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Empirical Research Methods in Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 14 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 15 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 16 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 17 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 20 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Local Perspectives on Law and Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Empirical Research Methods in Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 21 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 22 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 23 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 24 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 27 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Local Perspectives on Law and Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Empirical Research Methods in Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 28 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 29 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 31 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 17 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Local Perspectives on Law and Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Empirical Research Methods in Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 18 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 19 Apr

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 20 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 24 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Empirical Research Methods in Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 25 Apr

10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 26 Apr

09:00 - 12:00
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 27 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 02 May

10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
12:30 - 18:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 03 May

09:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 04 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
10:00 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 05 May

14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 08 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Empirical Research Methods in Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 09 May

10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 10 May

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 11 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 15 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Empirical Research Methods in Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 16 May

10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 17 May

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 22 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Empirical Research Methods in Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 23 May

10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 24 May

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 25 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture