Model timetable (part 2)

Master of Biomedical Sciences: Neurosciences

This model timetable gives future students an idea of the scheduled classes. This timetable shows all courses, including optional courses that are not necessary part of an individual programme.
The model timetable is always up to date but before the start of the semester it is possible that not all classes have been scheduled. Therefore, the actual timetable may differ from this model timetable.

Enrolled students should always consult their personal timetable in their SisA Self Service.

Tuesday 26 Sep

08:30 - 12:45
Advanced Molecular Neurosciences
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 27 Sep

08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 29 Sep

08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 02 Oct

08:30 - 12:45
Advanced Molecular Neurosciences
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Patents and innovation
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 03 Oct

10:45 - 12:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 04 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 05 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Project proposal with internship and project management
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 06 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 09 Oct

08:30 - 12:45
Advanced Molecular Neurosciences
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Patents and innovation
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 10 Oct

10:45 - 12:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 11 Oct

10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 12 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 13 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
13:45 - 15:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
13:45 - 15:45
Academic English
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 16 Oct

08:30 - 12:45
Advanced Molecular Neurosciences
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Patents and innovation
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Tuesday 17 Oct

10:45 - 12:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 18 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 19 Oct

10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 20 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
13:45 - 15:45
Academic English
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions

Monday 23 Oct

10:45 - 12:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 18:00
Patents and innovation
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 24 Oct

08:30 - 12:45
Advanced Molecular Neurosciences
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 15:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 25 Oct

08:30 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 15:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 26 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
13:45 - 15:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
13:45 - 15:45
Academic English
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 30 Oct

08:30 - 12:45
Advanced Molecular Neurosciences
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Patents and innovation
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 31 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 06 Nov

08:30 - 12:45
Advanced Molecular Neurosciences
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Patents and innovation
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 07 Nov

10:45 - 12:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 08 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions

Thursday 09 Nov

08:30 - 12:45
Project proposal with internship and project management
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 10 Nov

09:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
13:45 - 18:00
Project proposal with internship and project management
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 13 Nov

08:30 - 12:45
Project proposal with internship and project management
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
13:45 - 18:00
Patents and innovation
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 14 Nov

10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 15 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 16 Nov

09:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 17 Nov

09:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
13:45 - 18:00
Advanced Molecular Neurosciences
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 20 Nov

08:30 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Laboratory/Practice Sessions
08:30 - 12:45
Advanced Molecular Neurosciences
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
13:45 - 18:00
Patents and innovation
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 21 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Lecture
10:45 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Lecture
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 22 Nov

14:00 - 21:00
Project proposal with internship and project management
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 23 Nov

08:30 - 12:30
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:45 - 15:45
Academic English
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 24 Nov

08:30 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:45 - 15:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 27 Nov

13:45 - 15:45
Academic English
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Tuesday 28 Nov

08:30 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:45 - 15:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 29 Nov

08:30 - 12:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Thursday 30 Nov

08:30 - 15:45
Advanced Molecular Neurosciences
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Friday 01 Dec

08:30 - 15:45
Advanced Molecular Neurosciences
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken

Monday 11 Dec

13:45 - 17:45
Patents and innovation
Type of class
Examination
13:45 - 17:45
Patents and innovation
Type of class
Examination

Wednesday 13 Dec

13:45 - 17:45
Translational Neuroscience
Type of class
Examination

Friday 15 Dec

13:45 - 17:45
Laboratory Animal Science - Rodents
Type of class
Examination

Thursday 21 Dec

08:30 - 12:30
Laboratory Animal Science - Fish
Type of class
Examination
13:45 - 17:45
Molecular neuropathology
Type of class
Examination

Friday 22 Dec

13:45 - 17:45
Quality Management and GLP
Type of class
Examination

Tuesday 14 May

13:45 - 15:45
Academic English
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Campus Drie Eiken
16:00 - 18:00
Academic English
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 22 May

13:45 - 18:00
Academic English
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Thursday 23 May

13:45 - 18:00
Academic English
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Friday 24 May

13:45 - 18:00
Academic English
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial