Law

Model timetable

Course offer for exchange students

Tuesday 26 Sep

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 27 Sep

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Droit Comparé
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 29 Sep

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 10:30
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 02 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 15:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 03 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 04 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:00 - 10:30
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 13:00
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Droit Comparé
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 05 Oct

10:30 - 12:30
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Friday 06 Oct

11:00 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 09 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 15:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 10 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
18:00 - 20:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 11 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
11:00 - 13:00
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Droit Comparé
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 12 Oct

10:30 - 12:30
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 19:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 13 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:30 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 16 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 15:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 17 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 18 Oct

10:30 - 12:30
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Droit Comparé
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 19 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 19:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 20 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:30 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 23 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 15:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 24 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
15:00 - 17:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 25 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Droit Comparé
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 26 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 27 Oct

09:00 - 12:00
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:30 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 30 Oct

08:30 - 11:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
10:00 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 31 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 06 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 15:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 07 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 08 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Droit Comparé
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 09 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 19:00
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Friday 10 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:30 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 13 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 14 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 15 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Droit Comparé
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 16 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 19:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 17 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 13:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 20 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 15:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 21 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 22 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
11:00 - 13:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Droit Comparé
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 23 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 19:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 24 Nov

09:00 - 12:00
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 13:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 27 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 17:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 28 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
15:00 - 17:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 29 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Droit Comparé
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 30 Nov

13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 01 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 04 Dec

09:00 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 05 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
15:00 - 17:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 06 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
11:00 - 13:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Droit Comparé
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture
19:00 - 20:00
Droit Comparé
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 07 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 1
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 19:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Friday 08 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 13:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 11 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 17:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 12 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 13 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
11:00 - 13:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Droit Comparé
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 14 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 19:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 15 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 13:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Private International Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 18 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 15:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 19 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 19:00
Constitutional Principles and Human Rights
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 20 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:30 - 16:00
Droit Comparé
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 21 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 19:00
Public International Law and International Enforcement
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 22 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 12 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:00 - 12:00
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 13 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 14 Feb

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 15 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:30 - 18:30
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global justice
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 16 Feb

10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 19 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 20 Feb

08:30 - 11:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
18:00 - 20:00
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 21 Feb

08:30 - 10:30
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 18:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Thursday 22 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 15:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 23 Feb

08:30 - 10:30
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 26 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 27 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
18:00 - 20:00
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 28 Feb

08:30 - 10:30
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 19:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Thursday 29 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Global justice
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 01 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 04 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 05 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
18:00 - 20:00
Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 06 Mar

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 07 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 08 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 11 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 12 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 13 Mar

10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 14 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global justice
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 15 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 18 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 19 Mar

10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 20 Mar

10:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 21 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 22 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
12:45 - 13:45
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 25 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 26 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 27 Mar

09:00 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:00 - 12:30
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:00 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
12:30 - 15:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
12:30 - 15:00
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
12:30 - 15:00
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 17:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 28 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:00 - 13:00
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Global justice
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 29 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 15 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 16 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 17 Apr

10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 18 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 19 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 22 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 19:00
Global justice
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 23 Apr

10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 24 Apr

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 25 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 26 Apr

10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 29 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 17:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 30 Apr

10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 17:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Thursday 02 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Global justice
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 03 May

10:00 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 06 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 07 May

10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 08 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 17:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 13 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 14 May

10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 15 May

10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 16 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Global justice
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Transnational Legal Scholarship Seminar 2
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 17 May

10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 21 May

10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 17:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 22 May

10:30 - 12:00
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 15:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 17:30
Global justice
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Thursday 23 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 24 May

10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture