Model timetable (Part 2)

Master of Laws

This model timetable gives future students an idea of the scheduled classes. This timetable shows all courses, including optional courses that are not necessary part of an individual programme.
The model timetable is always up to date but before the start of the semester it is possible that not all classes have been scheduled. Therefore, the actual timetable may differ from this model timetable.

Enrolled students should always consult their personal timetable in their SisA Self Service.

Tuesday 26 Sep

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 27 Sep

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 10:30
Ethics in World Politics
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 29 Sep

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Aspects of Working in Logistics
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 02 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 15:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 03 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
European Negotiation Seminar
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 04 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 10:30
Ethics in World Politics
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 06 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Aspects of Working in Logistics
Type of class
Lecture
11:00 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 09 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 15:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 10 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 11 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 10:30
Ethics in World Politics
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 13 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Aspects of Working in Logistics
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 16 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 15:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 17 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 18 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Ethics in World Politics
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 20 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 23 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 15:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 24 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 25 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 10:30
Ethics in World Politics
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 26 Oct

13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 27 Oct

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Aspects of Working in Logistics
Type of class
Lecture
09:00 - 12:00
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 30 Oct

08:30 - 11:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
10:00 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 31 Oct

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 06 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 15:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 07 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
European Negotiation Seminar
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 08 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 10:30
Ethics in World Politics
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 09 Nov

16:00 - 19:00
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Friday 10 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Aspects of Working in Logistics
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 13 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 14 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
European Negotiation Seminar
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 15 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 10:30
Ethics in World Politics
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 17 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Aspects of Working in Logistics
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 20 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 15:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 21 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
European Negotiation Seminar
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 22 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 10:30
Ethics in World Politics
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 24 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Aspects of Working in Logistics
Type of class
Lecture
09:00 - 12:00
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 27 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 17:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 28 Nov

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 29 Nov

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 10:30
Ethics in World Politics
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 30 Nov

13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 01 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Aspects of Working in Logistics
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 04 Dec

09:00 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 05 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 06 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 10:30
Ethics in World Politics
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
10:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:30 - 12:30
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 07 Dec

13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Environmental Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Friday 08 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Aspects of Working in Logistics
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 11 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course Genders, Sexualities and the Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 17:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 12 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 13 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 10:30
Ethics in World Politics
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 15 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Aspects of Working in Logistics
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Issues of International Employment
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 18 Dec

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on European Economic Regulation
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 15:00
International Family Law
Type of class
Lecture
15:00 - 17:00
International and European Immigration and Asylum Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 19 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
European Negotiation Seminar
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Trade and Investment Law
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course The Inclusive, Sustainable City and Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
European, International and Comparative Intellectual Property Law
Type of class
Lecture
18:30 - 20:30
Debating development
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 20 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Transport Law
Type of class
Lecture
08:30 - 10:30
Ethics in World Politics
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
International Mergers and Acquisitions
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 22 Dec

08:30 - 10:30
Legal Aspects of Working in Logistics
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced course on International Criminal Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Monday 12 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
10:00 - 12:00
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 13 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 14 Feb

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 15 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:30 - 18:30
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Herbert Smith Freehills Competition Law Moot
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 16 Feb

10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 15:00
European Negotiation Seminar
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 19 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 20 Feb

08:30 - 11:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 21 Feb

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 22 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 17:00
Herbert Smith Freehills Competition Law Moot
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 23 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 15:00
European Negotiation Seminar
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 26 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 27 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
18:00 - 20:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture

Wednesday 28 Feb

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 29 Feb

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 17:00
Herbert Smith Freehills Competition Law Moot
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 01 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 15:00
European Negotiation Seminar
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 04 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 05 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 06 Mar

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 07 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 17:00
Herbert Smith Freehills Competition Law Moot
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 08 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 15:00
European Negotiation Seminar
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 11 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 12 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 13 Mar

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 14 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Herbert Smith Freehills Competition Law Moot
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 15 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 15:00
European Negotiation Seminar
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 18 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 19 Mar

10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 20 Mar

10:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 21 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Herbert Smith Freehills Competition Law Moot
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 22 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
12:45 - 13:45
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 15:00
European Negotiation Seminar
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 25 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 26 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 27 Mar

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 28 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 17:00
Herbert Smith Freehills Competition Law Moot
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 29 Mar

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Law and Sustainable Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 15:00
European Negotiation Seminar
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
Campus
Stadscampus
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 15 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 16 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 17 Apr

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:30
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 18 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
13:00 - 16:00
Transnational Law Course - Law and Armed Conflict
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 19 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Law and the Global Economic Governance of Development
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 22 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 23 Apr

10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 16:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 24 Apr

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Law and the Ecological Crises
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 25 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 26 Apr

10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 29 Apr

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 30 Apr

10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Thursday 02 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 03 May

10:00 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 06 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 07 May

10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 08 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture
10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 17:30
Advanced Course on Human Rights and Global Justice
Type of class
Lecture

Monday 13 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Dispute Settlement
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
14:00 - 16:00
Sports Enterprise Law
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
Business Contracts and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
16:00 - 18:00
European and Comparative Discrimination Law
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 14 May

10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 15 May

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 16 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 17 May

10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture

Tuesday 21 May

10:30 - 12:30
Harmonised Private Law
Type of class
Lecture
13:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on Constitutional Law of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
International Insolvency Law
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 17:00
Advanced Course on the EU's Economic Integration and the Internal Market
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:30
Law and Technology
Type of class
Lecture
17:00 - 20:00
Advanced Course on International Tax Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial

Wednesday 22 May

10:30 - 12:30
Comparative Federalism
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
European Fundamental Rights Law
Type of class
Lecture

Thursday 23 May

09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Institutional Dynamics in Multilevel Constitutionalism
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on International Commercial Transactions
Type of class
Lecture
09:30 - 12:30
Advanced Course on Competition Law
Type of class
Seminar/Tutorial
16:00 - 18:00
International Corporate Governance
Type of class
Lecture
18:00 - 20:00
International and European Health Law
Type of class
Lecture

Friday 24 May

10:30 - 12:30
Law and Economics
Type of class
Lecture
14:00 - 16:00
External Relations of the European Union
Type of class
Lecture
Campus
Stadscampus
16:00 - 18:00
Legal Pluralism
Type of class
Lecture